Avery Aydelotte  
Hometown:
Jensen Beach, FL
Age:
11
School:
Redeemer Lutheran School
     
Competition Results:  
   
NSSA Southeast Conference 2011-2012  
Contest 1: 1st Place Open Girls (14 & under) 1st Place Explorer Girls (14 & under)  
Contest 2: 1st Place Open Girls (14 & under) 2nd Place Explorer Girls (14 & under)  
Contest 3: 1st Place Open Girls (14 & under) 1st Place Explorer Girls (14 & under)  
Contest 4: 1st Place Open Girls (14 & under) 2nd Place Explorer Girls (14 & under)  
Contest 5: 2nd Place Open Girls (14 & under) 1st Place Explorer Girls (14 & under)  
Contest 6: 1st Place Open Girls (14 & under) 1st Place Explorer Girls (14 & under)  
Contest 7: 3rd Place Open Girls (14 & under) 4th Place Explorer Girls (14 & under)  
Contest 8: 2nd Place Open Girls (14 & under) 2nd Place Explorer Girls (14 & under)  
   
1st Place Overall Open Girls Division 2011 - 2012 NSSA Southeast Conference  
1st Place Overall Explorer Girls Division 2011 - 2012 NSSA Southeast Conference  
   
Eastern Surfing Association Treasure Coast District 2011-2012  
Contest 1: 1st Place Menehune (11 & under boys and girls) 1st Place Girls (14 & under)  
Contest 2: 1st Place Menehune (11 & under boys and girls) 1st Place Girls (14 & under)  
Contest 3: 2nd Place Menehune (11 & under boys and girls) 2nd Place Girls (14 & under)  
Contest 4: 1st Place Menehune (11 & under boys and girls) 2nd Place Girls (14 & under)  
Contest 5: missed event  
   
1st Place Overall Girls Division 2011 - 2012 ESA Treasure Coast District  
2nd Place Overall Menehune Division 2011 - 2012 ESA Treasure Coast District  
   


2012 Ron Jon Easter Surf Festival – Cocoa Beach  
4/8/12 1st Place Girls (12 & under) 3rd Place SuperHeat (all ages & divisions)
 
2012 United Way Single Fin Showdown – Stuart Beach  
3/15/12 1st Place Girls (12 & under)  
 
2011 National Kidney Foundation Surf Festival – Cocoa  
9/1/11 1st Place Girls (10 – 12)  
   
2011 Ron Jon Easter Surf Festival – Cocoa Beach  
4/24/11 1st Place Girls (12 & under)  
   
2011 United Way Single Fin Showdown – Stuart Beach  
3/19/11 1st Place Girls (12 & under)